Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15963843

Hatch Chapel Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · Martock

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-09-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£152,334
Cash
£9,228
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£320,091
Creditors < 1 year
£302,882
Equity
£152,334
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-09-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£152,334
Equity£152,334
Assets
Fixed assets£135,125
Current assets£320,091
Cash at bank£9,228
Stock£310,863
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£302,882
Net current assets£17,209
Assets less current liabilities£152,334
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2026-01-09
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2025-07-29
—
Outstanding