Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15962464

Pinpoint Badges & Promotions Holdings Ltd

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · Brentwood

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£1,004,584
Cash
£239,685
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£429,667
Creditors < 1 year
£19,972
Equity
£1,004,584
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,004,584
Equity£1,004,584
Assets
Fixed assets£825,200
Property, plant & equipment£825,000
Current assets£429,667
Cash at bank£239,685
Debtors£189,982
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£19,972
Creditors after one year£230,311
Net current assets£409,695
Assets less current liabilities£1,234,895
People & pay
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2025-08-20
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2025-07-17
—
Outstanding