Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15961009

Computeam Topco Limited

Private Limited Company · Stockport

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Group accounts

Net assets
£2,804,037
Cash
£911,354
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
−£906,735
Current assets
£2,708,356
Creditors < 1 year
£3,987,514
Equity
£2,804,037
Average employees
1.08

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · consolidated

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-31Group
Balance sheet
Net assets£2,804,037
Equity£2,804,037
Assets
Fixed assets£6,004,056
Intangible assets£5,398,020
Property, plant & equipment£606,036
Current assets£2,708,356
Cash at bank£911,354
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£3,987,514
Creditors after one year£1,819,734
Net current assets−£1,279,158
Assets less current liabilities£4,724,898
Profit & loss
Profit before tax−£830,275
Profit / loss−£906,735
People
Average employees1.08
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.