Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15946992

Stepping Out & About Ltd

Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. · Halesowen

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-09-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£125,017
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£176,472
Creditors < 1 year
£66,572
Equity
£125,017
Average employees
0.08

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-09-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£125,017
Equity£125,017
Assets
Fixed assets£15,117
Current assets£176,472
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£66,572
Net current assets£109,900
Assets less current liabilities£125,017
People & pay
Average employees0.08
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2025-11-19
—
Outstanding
Floating · created 2025-08-27
—
Outstanding