Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15932940

Pic Mags Limited

Development of building projects · Altrincham

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-09-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£208,223
Cash
£592,967
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
£208,123
Current assets
£1,574,492
Creditors < 1 year
£1,366,269
Equity
£208,223
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-09-3013 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£208,223
Equity£208,223
Assets
Current assets£1,574,492
Cash at bank£592,967
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£1,366,269
Net current assets£208,223
Assets less current liabilities£208,223
Profit & loss
Profit / loss£208,123
People & pay
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.