Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15923097

Hlm Property Group Ltd

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · Barrow-In-Furness

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-01-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£7,811
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£4,829
Creditors < 1 year
£49,828
Equity
£7,811
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-01-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£7,811
Equity£7,811
Assets
Fixed assets£175,000
Current assets£4,829
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£49,828
Creditors after one year£137,812
Net current assets−£44,999
Assets less current liabilities£130,001
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2025-02-03
—
Outstanding