Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15909975

Selaj Properties Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · Kingston Upon Thames

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-08-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£871
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£4,274
Creditors < 1 year
£250,314
Equity
£871
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-08-3112 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£871
Equity£871
Assets
Fixed assets£764,568
Current assets£4,274
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£250,314
Creditors after one year£517,057
Net current assets−£246,040
Assets less current liabilities£518,528
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2025-05-23
—
Outstanding