Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15899194

Wol And Cao Investment Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-08-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£30,963
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£1,875
Creditors < 1 year
£74,808
Equity
£30,963
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-08-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£30,963
Equity£30,963
Assets
Fixed assets£152,196
Current assets£1,875
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£74,808
Creditors after one year£110,227
Net current assets−£72,933
Assets less current liabilities£79,264
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2024-11-29
—
Outstanding