Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15893961

Wisp Global Holdings Limited

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · Stoke On Trent

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-08-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£177,410
Cash
£130,690
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
£695,250
Current assets
£130,697
Creditors < 1 year
£57,997
Equity
£177,410
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-08-3113 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£177,410
Equity£177,410
Assets
Fixed assets£305,892
Property, plant & equipment£8,897
Current assets£130,697
Cash at bank£130,690
Debtors£7
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£57,997
Net current assets£72,700
Assets less current liabilities£378,592
Profit & loss
Profit / loss£695,250
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2026-01-07
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2024-12-13
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2024-10-18
—
Outstanding