Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15882108

Bayside Dinner Ltd

Licensed restaurants · Eastbourne

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-08-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£4,060
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£9,410
Creditors < 1 year
£2,152
Equity
£4,060
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-08-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£4,060
Equity£4,060
Assets
Fixed assets£309,784
Current assets£9,410
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£2,152
Creditors after one year£312,982
Net current assets£7,258
Assets less current liabilities£317,042
People
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2025-06-20
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-06-20
—
Outstanding