Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15879152

Mk2 Investments Properties Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-08-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£6,232
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£731
Creditors < 1 year
£101,196
Equity
£6,232
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-08-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£6,232
Equity£6,232
Assets
Fixed assets£291,088
Current assets£731
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£101,196
Creditors after one year£196,555
Net current assets−£100,465
Assets less current liabilities£190,623
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2025-01-27
—
Outstanding