Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15859813

Forever Properties (Lincoln) Limited

Buying and selling of own real estate · Lincoln

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-07-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£8,564
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£1,473
Creditors < 1 year
£218,255
Equity
£8,564
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-07-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£8,564
Equity£8,564
Assets
Fixed assets£305,151
Current assets£1,473
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£218,255
Creditors after one year£96,619
Net current assets£216,696
Assets less current liabilities£88,555
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2025-12-02
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2024-12-09
—
Outstanding
Show 1 satisfied / released
Unknown · created 2024-12-09 · satisfied 2025-01-06
—
Satisfied