Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15847342

Tb Investments London Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-07-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£977
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£10,466
Creditors < 1 year
£183,614
Equity
£977
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-07-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£977
Equity£977
Assets
Fixed assets£427,171
Current assets£10,466
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£183,614
Creditors after one year£255,000
Net current assets−£173,148
Assets less current liabilities£254,023
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2025-01-21
—
Outstanding