Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15845401

Urban Building Care Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · Shrewsbury

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-07-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£3,460
Cash
£156,277
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
£3,459
Current assets
£156,278
Creditors < 1 year
£30,818
Equity
£3,460
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-07-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£3,460
Equity£3,460
Assets
Current assets£156,278
Cash at bank£156,277
Debtors£1
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£30,818
Creditors after one year£122,000
Net current assets£125,460
Assets less current liabilities£125,460
Profit & loss
Profit / loss£3,459
People
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Property · created 2026-04-30
—
Outstanding