Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15840635

Munro Property Developments Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · Marlborough

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-07-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£3,137
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£169,084
Creditors < 1 year
£633,680
Equity
£3,137
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-07-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£3,137
Equity£3,137
Assets
Fixed assets£461,459
Current assets£169,084
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£633,680
Creditors after one year£0
Provisions£0
Net current assets−£464,596
Assets less current liabilities£3,137
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Property · created 2025-12-05
—
Outstanding