Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15824436

Supertune Automotive Holdings Limited

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · Oldham

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-07-31 · GBP · Group accounts

Net assets
£5,346,552
Cash
£2,982,118
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
£1,192,385
Current assets
—
Creditors < 1 year
£7,904,714
Equity
£5,346,552
Average employees
97

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · consolidated

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-07-3113 months · Group
Balance sheet
Net assets£5,346,552
Equity£5,346,552
Assets
Property, plant & equipment£925,926
Cash at bank£2,982,118
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£7,904,714
Profit & loss
Profit / loss£1,192,385
People & pay
Average employees97
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2024-08-29
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2024-08-14
—
Outstanding