Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15807911

The Wyedean Weaving (Holdings) Co Ltd

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · Keighley

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-07-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£1,704,973
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£630,387
Creditors < 1 year
£790,999
Equity
£1,704,973
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods
Reported figures2025-07-3113 months · Company2024-06-2711 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,704,973—
Equity£1,704,973—
Assets
Fixed assets£1,865,585—
Property, plant & equipment£780—
Current assets£630,387—
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£790,999—
Net current assets−£160,612—
Assets less current liabilities£1,704,973—
People & pay
Average employees20
Source evidenceView filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.