Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15805709

Apex Asset Consortium Limited

Buying and selling of own real estate · Manchester

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-06-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£27,892
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£28,342
Creditors < 1 year
£450
Equity
£27,892
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-06-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£27,892
Equity£27,892
Assets
Current assets£28,342
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£450
Net current assets£27,892
Assets less current liabilities£27,892
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2025-12-15
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-12-15
—
Outstanding