Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15805015

Ashita Holdings Limited

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · Truro

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-10-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£6,403
Cash
£8,776
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£8,831
Creditors < 1 year
£2,432
Equity
£6,403
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-10-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£6,403
Equity£6,403
Assets
Current assets£8,831
Cash at bank£8,776
Debtors£55
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£2,432
Net current assets£6,399
Assets less current liabilities£6,403
People & pay
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.