Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15801871

Henri&S Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · Borehamwood

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-06-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£15,777
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£3,156
Creditors < 1 year
£18,934
Equity
£15,777
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-06-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£15,777
Equity£15,777
Assets
Fixed assets£188,999
Current assets£3,156
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£18,934
Creditors after one year£188,999
Net current assets−£15,778
Assets less current liabilities£173,222
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2025-08-06
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2024-11-29
—
Outstanding