Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15801255

Pure Electrical (Southern) Limited

Electrical installation · Portsmouth

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-11-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£43,606
Cash
£46,504
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£83,433
Creditors < 1 year
£45,535
Equity
£43,606
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-11-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£43,606
Equity£43,606
Assets
Property, plant & equipment£6,169
Current assets£83,433
Cash at bank£46,504
Debtors£36,929
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£45,535
Provisions£461
Net current assets£37,898
Assets less current liabilities£44,067
People
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.