Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15775700

Odl Construction Ltd

Construction of commercial buildings · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-06-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£5,171
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£72,750
Creditors < 1 year
£67,579
Equity
£5,171
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-06-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£5,171
Equity£5,171
Assets
Current assets£72,750
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£67,579
Net current assets£5,171
Assets less current liabilities£5,171
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

Phoenix signals

Companies sharing directors across a closure — possible restarts

1 link
Leci Construction Ltd
formed sharing 1 director with this insolvent company · 485 days apart · 79% name match
53%

No charges available in our records.