Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15769904

Elsm Genesis Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · Buckhurst Hill

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-06-30 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
£20,191
Cash
£51,561
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£213,948
Creditors < 1 year
£263,031
Equity
£20,191
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-06-30GBP · company
Balance sheet
Net assets£20,191
Equity£20,191
Assets
Fixed assets£358,760
Property, plant & equipment£358,760
Current assets£213,948
Cash at bank£51,561
Debtors£162,387
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£263,031
Creditors after one year£329,868
Net current assets−£49,083
Assets less current liabilities£309,677
People
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2026-07-10
—
Outstanding
Show 2 satisfied / released
Floating · created 2024-12-20 · satisfied 2026-07-17
—
Satisfied
Property · created 2024-12-20 · satisfied 2026-07-17
—
Satisfied