Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15764103

Ar Property Sales And Investments Ltd

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · Leatherhead

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-06-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£10,829
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£8,496
Creditors < 1 year
£19,325
Equity
£10,829
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-06-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£10,829
Equity£10,829
Assets
Fixed assets£838,140
Current assets£8,496
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£19,325
Creditors after one year£838,140
Net current assets−£10,829
Assets less current liabilities£827,311
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2024-09-03
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2024-08-16
—
Outstanding
Show 1 satisfied / released
Unknown · created 2024-08-16 · satisfied 2024-08-30
—
Satisfied