Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15757014

Chicken George Property Limited

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · Hitchin

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£622
Cash
£23,645
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£23,745
Creditors < 1 year
£70,231
Equity
£622
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-03-3110 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£622
Equity£622
Assets
Property, plant & equipment£47,108
Current assets£23,745
Cash at bank£23,645
Debtors£100
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£70,231
Net current assets−£46,486
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2026-01-16
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-05-12
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2024-11-15
—
Outstanding