Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15739077

De Martin Property Limited

Private Limited Company · Street , Somerset

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-05-31 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
£37,277
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£69
Creditors < 1 year
£166,339
Equity
£37,277
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-05-31GBP · company
Balance sheet
Net assets£37,277
Equity£37,277
Assets
Fixed assets£228,993
Current assets£69
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£166,339
Creditors after one year£100,000
Net current assets−£166,270
Assets less current liabilities£62,723
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
Property · created 2025-10-20
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2025-07-09
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2025-02-19
—
Outstanding