Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15734542

Unleash Asset Management Ltd

Activities of open-ended investment companies · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
−£6,541
Cash
£4,544,267
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£5,259,527
Creditors < 1 year
£10,056,500
Equity
−£6,541
Average employees
0.01

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-03-3110 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets−£6,541
Equity−£6,541
Assets
Fixed assets£4,790,432
Property, plant & equipment£286,875
Current assets£5,259,527
Cash at bank£4,544,267
Debtors£715,260
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£10,056,500
Net current assets−£4,796,973
Assets less current liabilities−£6,541
People & pay
Average employees0.01
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2025-11-28
—
Outstanding