Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15733446

Fahad Properties Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · Bradford

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-05-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£157
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£511
Creditors < 1 year
£220
Equity
£157
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-05-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£157
Equity£157
Assets
Fixed assets£34,353
Current assets£511
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£220
Creditors after one year£34,801
Net current assets£291
Assets less current liabilities£34,644
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2025-09-03
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-08-14
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-02-18
—
Outstanding