Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15729167

Lytham Business Park Ltd

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · Blackpool

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-05-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£13,260
Cash
£7,300
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£20,604
Creditors < 1 year
£722,732
Equity
£13,260
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-05-3012 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£13,260
Equity£13,260
Assets
Current assets£20,604
Cash at bank£7,300
Debtors£13,304
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£722,732
Creditors after one year£650,000
Net current assets−£702,128
Assets less current liabilities£663,260
People & pay
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2025-02-28
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-02-28
—
Outstanding