Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15708785

Ocean R Ltd

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-05-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£2,306
Cash
£26
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£26,520
Creditors < 1 year
£207,833
Equity
£2,306
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods
Reported figures2025-05-31Company2024-05-07Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£2,306—
Equity£2,306—
Assets
Intangible assets£0—
Current assets£26,520—
Cash at bank£26—
Debtors£26,494—
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£207,833—
Creditors after one year£341,381—
Net current assets−£181,313—
Assets less current liabilities£343,687—
People
Average employees0—
Source evidenceView filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Property · created 2024-07-10
—
Outstanding