Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15699548

Ak Estates Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · Leicester

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-05-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£11,795
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£1,200
Creditors < 1 year
£12,995
Equity
£11,795
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-05-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£11,795
Equity£11,795
Assets
Fixed assets£225,000
Current assets£1,200
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£12,995
Creditors after one year£225,002
Provisions£0
Net current assets−£11,795
Assets less current liabilities£213,207
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2024-09-30
—
Outstanding