Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15668155

Abigail Valley Ltd

Residents property management · South Shields

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-04-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£105,492
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£2,500
Creditors < 1 year
£3,654
Equity
£105,492
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-04-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£105,492
Equity£105,492
Assets
Fixed assets£110,000
Current assets£2,500
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£3,654
Creditors after one year£3,654
Provisions£0
Net current assets£854
Assets less current liabilities£109,146
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Property · created 2024-12-17
—
Outstanding