Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15664680

Warehaus Properties Limited

Buying and selling of own real estate · Whitley Bay

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-04-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£1,227
Cash
£151
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
—
Creditors < 1 year
£25,406
Equity
£1,227
Average employees
0.02

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-04-3012 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,227
Equity£1,227
Assets
Cash at bank£151
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£25,406
Creditors after one year£58,753
Net current assets−£25,255
Assets less current liabilities£59,980
People & pay
Average employees0.02
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2026-04-17
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2024-09-12
—
Outstanding