Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15645112

Vakratunda Properties Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · Aylesbury

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-04-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£28,258
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£22,348
Creditors < 1 year
£7,931
Equity
£28,258
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-04-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£28,258
Equity£28,258
Assets
Fixed assets£320,605
Current assets£22,348
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£7,931
Creditors after one year£363,680
Net current assets£14,817
Assets less current liabilities£335,422
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2025-03-27
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2024-12-18
—
Outstanding