Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15645016

Ez Rental Limited

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · Stevenage

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-04-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£55,056
Cash
£14
Turnover
£7,840
Profit / loss
−£1,227
Current assets
£14
Creditors < 1 year
£245,958
Equity
£55,056
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-04-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£55,056
Equity£55,056
Assets
Fixed assets£301,000
Intangible assets£0
Property, plant & equipment£301,000
Current assets£14
Cash at bank£14
Debtors£0
Stock£0
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£245,958
Creditors after one year£0
Provisions£0
Net current assets−£245,944
Assets less current liabilities£55,056
Profit & loss
Turnover£7,840
Gross profit£7,840
Operating profit−£1,227
Profit before tax−£1,227
Profit / loss−£1,227
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2024-08-09
—
Outstanding