Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15627268

Bkbdm Holdings Limited

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£550,100
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
£100,000
Current assets
—
Creditors < 1 year
£1,368,750
Equity
—
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods

Some figures were read by AI from scanned accounts, so small errors are possible. View the filed accounts

Reported figures2025-03-31Company · Amended · AI-read
Balance sheet
Net assets£550,100
Share capital£550,100
Assets
Investments£1,918,750
Debtors£100
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£1,368,750
Net current assets−£1,368,650
Profit & loss
Interest receivable£100,000
Profit before tax£100,000
Profit / loss£100,000
People & pay
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

From the accounts

What the accounts for 2025-03-31 say about themselves, read by AI from the scanned filing.

Audit
Small company audit exemption (s477)
Ultimate controlling party
B Kerrison and B J de Margary
Accounts
Small company
Approved
2026-09-10, signed by B de Margary
Subsidiaries (4)
  • KFC Holdings Ltd · 100.00% direct · England
  • KFC Ltd · 100.00% indirect · England
  • KFC Trustee Ltd · 100.00% indirect · England
  • HC 1317 · 100.00% indirect · England
Related parties (1)
  • BKBDM Property Holdings Limited · another group owned by B Kerrison and B J de Margary · amount owed following the demerger · £1,368,750
Share classes (1)
  • 550,100 Ordinary of £1 each

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.