Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15604813

Powell Student Property Limited

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · Pontypridd

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£28,516
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£15,777
Creditors < 1 year
£51,849
Equity
£28,516
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-03-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£28,516
Equity£28,516
Assets
Fixed assets£1,954,600
Current assets£15,777
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£51,849
Creditors after one year£1,890,012
Net current assets−£36,072
Assets less current liabilities£1,918,528
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2024-06-28
—
Outstanding