Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15601686

Rolar Estates Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£22,328
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£4,108
Creditors < 1 year
£660
Equity
£22,328
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-03-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£22,328
Equity£22,328
Assets
Fixed assets£317,000
Current assets£4,108
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£660
Creditors after one year£298,120
Net current assets£3,448
Assets less current liabilities£320,448
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2025-06-24
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2024-12-19
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2024-07-19
—
Outstanding