Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15562955

Ghataura Investments Ltd

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · Heathrow

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£43,610
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£2,853
Creditors < 1 year
£150,800
Equity
£43,610
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-03-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£43,610
Equity£43,610
Assets
Fixed assets£963,596
Current assets£2,853
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£150,800
Creditors after one year£857,832
Net current assets−£147,947
Assets less current liabilities£815,649
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

5 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2025-12-01
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-02-20
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2025-02-20
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2024-12-20
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2024-10-02
—
Outstanding