Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15560886

Toms Investment Limited

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · Feltham

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-03-31 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
£3,945
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£277
Creditors < 1 year
£300
Equity
£3,945
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-03-31GBP · company
Balance sheet
Net assets£3,945
Equity£3,945
Assets
Fixed assets£172,333
Current assets£277
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£300
Creditors after one year£176,255
Net current assets−£23
Assets less current liabilities£172,310
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2024-07-26
—
Outstanding