Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15536782

Acea Homes Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · Harlow

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£1,330
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£3,724
Creditors < 1 year
£5,054
Equity
£1,330
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-03-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,330
Equity£1,330
Assets
Fixed assets£423,326
Current assets£3,724
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£5,054
Creditors after one year£423,326
Net current assets−£1,330
Assets less current liabilities£421,996
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Property · created 2024-10-25
—
Outstanding