Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15533119

Kzc Properties Limited

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · Birmingham

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-02-28 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£7,225
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£24,987
Creditors < 1 year
£1,727
Equity
£7,225
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-02-28Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£7,225
Equity£7,225
Assets
Fixed assets£108,854
Current assets£24,987
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£1,727
Creditors after one year£124,889
Net current assets£23,260
Assets less current liabilities£132,114
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2024-04-17
—
Outstanding