Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15530693

Small World Nursery (Northern) Limited

Child day-care activities · Keighley

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-02-27 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£25,882
Cash
£107,156
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£123,348
Creditors < 1 year
£154,974
Equity
£25,882
Average employees
10

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-02-27Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£25,882
Equity£25,882
Assets
Fixed assets£104,055
Intangible assets£1
Property, plant & equipment£104,054
Current assets£123,348
Cash at bank£107,156
Debtors£16,192
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£154,974
Creditors after one year£42,077
Provisions£4,470
Net current assets−£31,626
Assets less current liabilities£72,429
People
Average employees10
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Property · created 2024-07-29
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2024-07-29
—
Outstanding