Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15525429

Venue 5 (Freehold) Limited

Private Limited Company · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-09-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£36,247
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£4,262
Creditors < 1 year
£35,466
Equity
£36,247
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-09-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£36,247
Equity£36,247
Assets
Fixed assets£2,307,188
Current assets£4,262
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£35,466
Creditors after one year£2,312,231
Provisions£0
Net current assets−£31,204
Assets less current liabilities£2,275,984
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.