Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15518176

Hills Residential Lettings Ltd

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · Rochford

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-02-28 · GBP · company scope

Net assets
£500
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£53
Creditors < 1 year
£52,753
Equity
£500
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-02-28GBP · company
Balance sheet
Net assets£500
Equity£500
Assets
Fixed assets£188,497
Current assets£53
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£52,753
Creditors after one year£133,988
Net current assets−£52,700
Assets less current liabilities£135,797
People
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2024-07-25
—
Outstanding