Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15510368

Bpd Property Developers Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · Prenton

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-02-28 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£11,525
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£72,504
Creditors < 1 year
£60,979
Equity
£11,525
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-02-2812 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£11,525
Equity£11,525
Assets
Current assets£72,504
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£60,979
Net current assets£11,525
Assets less current liabilities£11,525
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Property · created 2025-11-04
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2025-07-18
—
Outstanding
Show 2 satisfied / released
Fixed · created 2025-07-11 · satisfied 2025-11-21
—
Satisfied
Fixed · created 2024-06-27 · satisfied 2025-06-06
—
Satisfied