Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15489558

Aj Property (Cardiff) Ltd

Private Limited Company · Cardiff

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-02-28 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£20,694
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£14,997
Creditors < 1 year
£33,300
Equity
£20,694
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-02-28Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£20,694
Equity£20,694
Assets
Fixed assets£728,508
Current assets£14,997
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£33,300
Creditors after one year£730,899
Net current assets−£18,303
Assets less current liabilities£710,205
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

7 outstanding charges
Property · created 2026-01-19
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-11-19
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2025-05-16
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-05-16
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2024-11-07
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2024-11-07
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2024-09-27
—
Outstanding
Show 1 satisfied / released
Unknown · created 2024-06-05 · satisfied 2025-05-20
—
Satisfied