Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15483442

Prospect West Ltd

Private Limited Company · Manchester

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-02-28 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£4,383
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£2,857
Creditors < 1 year
£174,265
Equity
£4,383
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-02-28Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£4,383
Equity£4,383
Assets
Fixed assets£167,475
Current assets£2,857
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£174,265
Net current assets−£171,408
Assets less current liabilities£3,933
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2025-05-01
—
Outstanding