Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15476748

K A Lucky Homes Ltd

Construction of commercial buildings · Grays

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£620
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£2,345
Creditors < 1 year
£341,748
Equity
£620
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-03-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£620
Equity£620
Assets
Fixed assets£340,023
Current assets£2,345
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£341,748
Net current assets−£339,403
Assets less current liabilities£620
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Property · created 2025-03-07
—
Outstanding