Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15341984

Erskine Investments Limited

Private Limited Company · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£1,011,379
Cash
£2,628,792
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£42,028,929
Creditors < 1 year
£40,726,749
Equity
£1,011,379
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-12-3113 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,011,379
Equity£1,011,379
Assets
Fixed assets£299,135
Current assets£42,028,929
Cash at bank£2,628,792
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£40,726,749
Net current assets£1,302,180
Assets less current liabilities£1,601,315
People & pay
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.